Our Members

Grain and Supply Cooperatives

Northwest District

North Central District

Northeast District

First Cooperative Association, Cherokee

Hull Cooperative Association, Hull

Farmers Cooperative Company, Remsen

Farmers Cooperative Society, Sioux Center

Cooperative Farmers Elevator, Rock Valley

Cooperative Energy Company, Sibley

Cooperative Gas & Oil Company, Sioux Center

Farmers Cooperative Company, Craig

Producer Cooperative Company, Gaza

Archer Cooperative Grain Company, Archer

W&H Coop Oil Company, Humboldt

Farmers Coop Elevator, Ottosen

Stateline Cooperative, Burt

North Central Cooperative, Clarion

Gold-Eagle Cooperative, Goldfield

Hancock County Coop Oil Association, Garner

Farmers Cooperative Association, Forest City

K&H Coop Oil Company, Clear Lake

North Iowa Cooperative, Thornton

Max Yield Cooperative, West Bend

Northern Country Cooperative, Stacyville

Dunkerton Co-op Elevator, Dunkerton

East Central Iowa Cooperative, Hudson

Silveredge Cooperative, Edgewood

Farmers Win Cooperative, Fredericksburg

Farmers Cooperative Company, Readlyn

Three Rivers FS Company, Dysersville

ViaField Cooperative, Charles City

Five Star Cooperative, New Hampton

Osage Cooperative Elevator, Osage

Farmers Union Cooperative, Ossian

Southwest District

South Central District

Southeast District

United Farmers Cooperative, Afton

Clarinda Cooperative Company, Clarinda

Tay Gold Cooperative, Clearfield

21st Century Cooperative, Cumberland

Farm Service Cooperative, Harlan

Farmers Co-op Elevator, Arcadia

Aspinwall Coop Company, Aspinwall

ALCECO, Albert City

PRO Cooperative, Pocahontas

Berne Cooperative Assoc., Ute

United Cooperative Association, Webster City

Key Cooperative, Roland

NEW Cooperative, Fort Dodge

Landus Cooperative, Ames

Heartland Cooperative, West Des Moines

Two Rivers Cooperative, Pella

Tama-Benton Cooperative, Dysart

Buckingham Cooperative, Buckingham

River Valley Cooperative, Davenport

Cedar County Cooperative, Tipton

Innovative Ag Services, Monticello

Linn Co-op Oil Company, Marion

Multi-County Oil Company, Williamsburg

Consumers Cooperative, Iowa City

Prairie Ag Cooperative, Mt. Union

Farmers Cooperative Association, Keota

Mid-Iowa Cooperative, Beaman

Ag Processing Cooperatives

Rural Electric Cooperatives

Telecommunications Cooperatives

Siouxland Energy Cooperative, Sioux Center

Big River Resources LLC, West Burlington

 

Northwest REC, Orange City

Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative, LeMars

Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative, Estherville

Allamakee-Clayton REC, Postville

Butler County REC, Allison

Central Iowa Power Cooperative, Cedar Rapids

Maquoketa Valley Electric Co-op, Anamosa

Linn County REC, Marion

Consumers Energy Cooperative, Marshalltown

Access Energy Cooperative, Mt. Pleasant

East Central Iowa REC, Urbana

Grundy County REC, Grundy Center

Midland Power Cooperative, Jefferson

Raccoon Valley Electric Co-op, Glidden

Prairie Energy Cooperative,
Clarion

Harrison County REC, Woodbine

Pella Co-op Electric Assoc., Pella

Farmers Electric Co-op, Inc., Greenfield

Winnebago Co-op Telephone Association, Lake Mills

Northwest Telephone Co-op Association, Havelock

Heart of Iowa Communications Co-op, Union

Huxley Communications Co-op, Huxley

Farmers Mutual Co-op Telephone, Harlan

Western Iowa Telephone Association, Lawton

Modern Cooperative Telephone Co., South English

Farmers Co-op Telephone Co., Dysart

Credit Union Members

Other Cooperative Members

Regional Cooperative Members

Cedar Falls Community Credit Union, Cedar Fall

Veridian Credit Union, Waterloo

Collins Community Credit Union, Cedar Rapids

Dupaco Community Credit Union Dubuque

Community Choice Credit Union Johnston

Frontier Natural Products Coop, Norway

Ag Ventures Alliance, Mason City

Growmark, Inc.
Nationwide Agribusiness/Farmland Insurance

Land O’Lakes

CHS
AGP

CoBank

Cooperative Credit Company
Farm Credit Services of America

Iowa Credit Union League

Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives

Associated Milk Producers Inc.
United Suppliers, Inc.
Swiss Valley Farms, Inc.

Cooperative Finance AssociationMFA Oil

Associate Members

REG, Ames

Mutual Insurance Association of Iowa

BerganKDV, Cedar Rapids

Compass Compliance,  Cedar Rapids

Hedlin Ag Enterprises, Ankeny

Nyemaster, Goode, et al., Des Moines

Brown, Winick, Graves, et al., Des Moines

Gardiner Thomsen PC, Des Moines

Davis Brown Law Firm Des Moines

Arthur J Gallagher Risk Management, Des Moines

Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., Minneapolis, MN

Northland CDL Training, Mason City

Central Valley Ag, York, NE

Chubb Agribusiness, Johnston

South Dakota Wheat Growers, Aberdeen, SD

Eric Eide, Attorney, Fort Dodge

Corn LP, Goldfield

FCC Services, Inc, Greenwood Village, CO

Farmers Co-op Association, Jackson, MN

Dairyland Power Cooperative, LaCrosse, WI

Crystal Valley Cooperative, Crystal Lake, MN

Heiny, McManigal, Duffy et al., Mason City

Renner & Birchem, PC, Mason City

Stoel-Rives LLP, Minneapolis, MN

Malloy Law Firm, Goldfield

RBHME, Lewis-Goetz Company, Norfolk, NE

Farmers Elevator and Exchange, Wapello

Bradshaw, Fowler, Proctor & Fairgrave, PC Des Moines

United Benefits Group, Kansas City, MO

Ray-Carroll Co. Grain Growers,Richmond, MO

Oakland Corporation, Story City

Central Farm Service (CFS), Owatonna, MN

Associated Benefits Corporation, West Des Moines

Meriwether, Wilson & Company, West Des Moines

Agri-business Insurance Service, West Des Moines

Mutual Insurance Association of IA, West Des Moines

New Vision Cooperative, Brewster, MN

INTL FCStone

NuWay Cooperative, Trimont, MN

United Services Association, Urbandale

World Resources LLC, Webster City

AON Risk Solutions, West Des Moines

Francis & Associates, West Des Moines

Holmes Murphy, West Des Moines

United Farmers Coop, Winthrop, MN

Equity Elevator & Trading Co, Wood Lake, MN

 



2515 University Blvd., Ames, IA 50010
Phone: 515-292-2667 | Contact Us
© Copyright 2017 Iowa Institute For Cooperatives
WordPress SEO fine-tune by Meta SEO Pack from Poradnik Webmastera